my cart
Subtotal: 0,00€
Checkout
Delivery in 24 hours
Delivery in 24 hours
Privacy Policy

HOW DO WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect your personal data on different occasions:

- Every time you contact us directly, for example through the website www.estilomma.com or through the customer service lines, to request information about our products and services.

- When you create a customer account or buy a product on our website.

- When you participate in our marketing campaigns, for example, by filling in your email in the box intended to sign up for the newsletter.

The products and services of MMA Style, as well as its promotional campaigns, are directed and thought mostly for adults. In this sense, we will only collect and process your personal data if you are at least 16 years old. Style MMA reserves the possibility of verifying the age of the people who provide it with personal data. Any data of a minor under 16 years of age will be deleted.

We would appreciate it if you could help us keep your personal information up to date by informing us of any changes in your contact details or your preferences.
 

PURPOSE OF THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the use of personal data provided by the client through a contact or registration form at www.estilomma.com is made with the sole interest of providing a safe, professional and adequate service when purchasing your items. Estilo MMA strictly complies with the current regulations established in Law 15/1999 on the Protection of personal data and other legislation that develops it, and informs the client that the aforementioned data will be included in a file for the processing of information about products and services in order to offer adequate support.

On the other hand, the data is also used for informational purposes to be able to:
 

  • Solve doubts about our products or services
  • Advise our clients.
  • Guarantee a correct purchase, shipping experience or, if necessary, return.



It is important to note that our privacy policy does NOT use the data for commercial purposes to send advertising, offers, newsletters, etc. Consent for commercial purposes is carried out completely in parallel to our privacy policy through the implicit acceptance of the user of the corresponding field for this purpose in the newletter, commercial popup and registration form processes.
 

WHAT INFORMATION CAN WE GET ABOUT YOU?

Through the different services and contact channels described in this Privacy Policy, the following types of data can be collected about you:

Contact Information: Name, address, telephone numbers, email.

Preferences: information that you provide us about your preferences, for example, the type of products purchased.
Use of the website and communications how you use our website; if you open or forward our messages; as well as the information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.
 

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA PROTECTED?

To ensure the protection and maintain the security, integrity and availability of your data, we use various security measures.

Although it is not possible to guarantee absolute protection against intrusions when transmitting data over the internet or from a website, we, as well as our subcontractors and business partners, make every effort to maintain physical, electronic and procedural protection measures with the which guarantee the protection of your data in accordance with the applicable legal requirements in this matter. The measures we use include the following:
 

  • limit access to your data only to those people who should know them in attention to the tasks they perform;
  • as a general rule transfer the collected data in encrypted format;
  • store the most sensitive data only in encrypted format;
  • install perimeter protection systems for computer infrastructures (“firewalls”) to prevent unauthorized access, for example “hackers”, and
  • regularly monitor access to computer systems to detect and stop any misuse of personal data.



In those cases in which we have provided you (or you have chosen) a password that allows you to access certain parts of our websites or any other portal, application or service under our control, you are responsible for keeping it secret and complying with all the other security procedures that we notify you. You will not be able to share your password with anyone.
 

 

FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. If your data is used for several purposes that require us to keep it for different periods, we will apply the longest retention period.

In any case, we limit access to your data only to those people who need to use it for the performance of their functions.

Our data retention periods are based on business needs, so in relation to those personal data that are no longer necessary, access to them will be limited to compliance with strictly legal obligations or they will be destroyed safely.

Marketing purposes: Regarding the use of your information for marketing purposes, we will retain that information for that purpose for two years from the date on which we last obtained your authorization to direct marketing communications to you, unless you request that we exclude you from them by revoking the consent given.

Purposes related to the execution of a contract: regarding the use of your information for the management of any contractual obligation that we have with you, we will keep this data during the period of validity of the contract and during the following ten years, to be able to attend to possible subsequent inquiries or claims.

Purposes related to compliance with legal and regulatory obligations: certain information must be kept for the periods required by the specific regulations that may be applicable (tax, commercial, money laundering, etc.).
 

WITH WHOM CAN WE SHARE YOUR DATA AND HOW DO WE PROTECT IT? Style MMA relies on various service providers to offer the aforementioned products and services. Among others, we have to communicate your name, address, telephone number and order amount to our logistics partners, to send your order to your home, to the payment entities attached to our service, and to our agency in order to make the declarations. of taxes before the competent authorities.

A list of providers with whom we share said data are:
 

  • Transport agencies: Seur, MRW, Correos, Mondial Relay, DHL and Sending



Although it is not possible to guarantee absolute protection against intrusions when transmitting data over the internet or from a website, we, as well as our subcontractors and business partners, make every effort to maintain the physical, electronic and procedural protection measures necessary to guarantee the protection of your information in accordance with the applicable data protection requirements.

All your data is stored on secure servers (or secure physical copies) owned by us or our subcontractors or business partners, and to access and use them our security criteria and policies (or other equivalents of our subcontractors or partners) apply. of business).

How to view and change your preferences in the Customer Panel of the website

You can change your preferences regarding your information through the configuration options of your account.

How to contact us, what are your rights to protect your data and your right to file claims with the data protection authority

You can contact the Data Protection Officer at the address indicated here:

DPD Contact:

José Ramón Álvarez Brown
Telf .: 629650460
Email: contacto@estilomma.com

We remind you that you have the right to request:
 

  • more details about how we use your information,
  • a copy of the information you have provided us,
  • correct inaccuracies in the information we maintain,
  • delete information for whose use we no longer have a legal basis,
  • revoke your consent for the processing of your data for these purposes, in cases where the processing of the data is conditional on consent, as well as for any direct marketing communication,
  • oppose any processing of your data -including profiling- that takes legitimate interest as a legal basis, unless our reasons for carrying out such processing compensate for any possible damage to your data protection rights,
  • restrict the way we use your data while a claim is being investigated.



Your exercise of these rights is subject to certain exceptions for reasons of general interest (for example, the prevention or detection of crimes) and for our own interests (for example, maintaining the confidentiality of legal advice). If you exercise any of these rights, we will verify that you are really empowered to do so, and we will respond to you within a month or within the maximum period provided for in Spanish regulations, if this is shorter.

If you are not satisfied with the way we use your information or with our response to the exercise of any of these rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Contact details of the company and the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about how we use your personal data, you can contact our data protection officer at any time:

Contact DPD:

José Ramón Álvarez Marrón
Telf .: 629650460
Email: contacto@estilomma.com

Legal bases for the processing of personal data

The use of your data in the conditions described above is allowed by European and Spanish data protection regulations in accordance with the following legal bases:
 

  • You have expressed your consent (you have been presented with a consent form to authorize the processing of your data for certain purposes; you can revoke the consent given at any time);
  • The processing of your data is necessary for the management and maintenance of a contract signed with you;
  • The processing of your data is necessary to comply with our legal obligations;
  • We use your data to achieve a legitimate interest and our reasons for doing so outweigh the possible damages to your rights to the protection of your data;



There may be purposes that are permitted under other legal bases; In such cases, we will do our best to identify the legal basis in question and notify you as soon as possible as soon as we become aware of its existence.

WHY TO BUY IN WHY TO BUY IN MMA Style UK ? ?

Welcome back !
My Account Order History Log Off
Access
new record
By creating an account you can make purchases quickly check the status of your orders and view your previous operations.
Create new account
Aviso de cookies
MMA Style uses cookies. If you continue to browse, consider that you agree with their use..See cookies policy.OK